Bravo Elephant Man Cast & Crew

DSC_4883

A very happy closing to the wonderful cast & crew of Elephant Man. You did a fabulous job! Bravo! 

Cast of characters

TREVES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Billy Gene Ollis

GOMM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Dean Medek

MERRICK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Noah Thompson

ROSS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Kristopher Martin

CARNIVAL BARKER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Mackenzie Caulkins

MRS. KENDAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Bev Barney

BISHOP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Cass Lang

PORTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Christian Macias

SNORK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Martin Baker

DUTCHESS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Brooke Morris

COUNTESS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Vanne Duceschi

PRINCESS ALEXANDRA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Jana Medek

LORD JOHN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Tanner Honor

NURSE SANDWICH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Anna Blazzard

PINHEADS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Marlene Arellano, Amanda Marjory, Andi Palma, Jacqueline Roth

STRONG MAN . . . . . . .. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . David Barker

LITTLE MAN . . . . . . . . . . . .. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Mauricio Perez

BEARDED LADY . . . . . . . .. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Esther Fierros

SNAKE WOMAN . . . . . . . . . . . .. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Priscyla Sotelo

THREE-LEGGED MAN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .George De La O

CLOWN JUGGLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Pablo Hernandez

TAXI DRIVER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Alec Castellano

POLICEMAN #1 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Emanuel Bautista

POLICEMAN #2 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . James Lane

AFRICAN DRUMMER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Rickey Wilson

MAN IN CROWD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Tito Guajardo

MJC Creative Directors

DIRECTOR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Michael Lynch

TECHNICAL DIRECTOR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Kevin Saunders

SCENIC DESIGNER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Ty Helton

LIGHTING DESIGNER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Kevin Saunders

COSTUME DESIGNER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Anne Shanto

SOUND DESIGNERS. . .John Giorgio, Ty Helton, Matt Robertson

DIALECT COACH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Martin Baker

CHOREOGRAPHY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Kim Davis

PROP DIRECTOR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Ty Helton

MJC Production Team

STAGE MANAGER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Matt Robertson

ASSISTANT STAGE MANAGER. . . . . . . . . . . . . .Katarina Nersy

ASSISTANT SET DESIGNER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .James Davison   

ASSISTANT LIGHTING DESIGNER. . . . . . . . . . . .Annie Irizarry

LIGHTING ELECTRICIAN. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Hally Dymke

COSTUME CREW. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Marcy Hernandez, Stefanie Menera, Darlene Rodriquez-Silva, Tara Roe, Kaila Grenz, Jordan Farish, Yuri Fong, Jill Mochizuki and Shandra Hulse

LIGHT BOARD OPERATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Gabriela Ortega

SOUND Q-LAB OPERATOR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Hally Dymke & Madison Drugé

SOUND MICROPHONE MIXER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Randi Orrett

BACKSTAGE SOUND ASSISTANT . . . . .Tatiana Covington-Parra     

        and Madison Drugé

PROJECTIONIST. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Elena Marisol Gonzalez

PROPERTIES, SET & LIGHTING CREW. . . . . . . . . .Summer Thompson, Laura Anthony, Ruban Fuentes, David Barker, Mauricio Perez, Kiera Shipley, Ryan Jeppson, James Davison, Gregory Zuniga, Jarod LaCouve, Austin Castro, Camille Dana, Gwyn Davis, Corey Howard, Brizeida Garcia, Guadalupe Avalo, Anna Blazzard, Kathy Rau, Justin Murphy, Sage Overfield, Gabriela Ortega, Casee Glover, Luke Overfield, Brad Hight, Randy Frano, Mackenzie Caulkins, Noah Thompson, Ashliegh Diskin, Chris Wells, Hally Dymke, Tony Vilaithong, Lilian Games, William Dame, Palma Agilar, Vanessa Lamberson, Alsash Patel, Mohammed Javo, Annie Irizarry, Alec Castellano, Amanda Marory and Matt Robertson

PHOTOGRAPHY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Jeffrey Truong

MUSIC EDITING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .John Giorgio

HOUSE MANAGER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Ariel Hicks

ARTS & HUMANITIES DIVISION DEAN. . . . .Michael Sundquist

ARTS DIVISION SECRETARIES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Lori Sammis, Jacquelin Wingett & Tiffany Spencer

 

 

 

Posts

April 2016
S M T W T F S
« Mar   May »
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930

Modesto Junior College

435 College Ave
Modesto CA 95350

Network-wide options by YD - Freelance Wordpress Developer